Buy your Tickets from Ripping Records in Edinburgh (Scotland).
 
Buy concert tickets online for Edinburgh.
 
Buy concert tickets online for Glasgow.
 
Buy concert and event tickets for events in Scotland.
 

 
Welcome to The Virtual World of Ripping Records.

In this virtual world you can purchase tickets for clubs, concerts and other events in Edinburgh, Glasgow and across the UK from the comfort of your armchair. We offer a postage service, or you can simply preorder your tickets and then collect them from the shop, assured in the knowledge that your tickets will not sell out out whilst you are on the bus.

We offer secure online payment processing via The Clydesdale Bank Group.



To start browsing just click on ALL TICKETS on the left, or to narrow it down a month or city, you can also scroll over the list below (most recent additions at the top) and click directly to the event

We always recommend Special Delivery as the quickest and safest method for delivering your tickets, it also includes insurance.

At the moment we can only accept UK cards and deliver within the UK, if you are outwith the UK please contact us at info@rippingrecords.com

As with our previous site all prices include the booking fee, there will be a charge for your card which is clearly shown before you reach the payment page.

As all transactions are completed by WorldPay we receive no bank details, so if collecting please bring a copy of your confirmation with you (on your phone is fine) along with your card.

 

Ripping Records - Online Ticket Emporium serving Edinburgh, Glasgow and Scotland.

 

Tickets currently available include: Telegram, Colonel Mustard & The Dijon 5 Yellow Christmas Party, Sister Bliss, Sinnerboy, A Giant Dog, Serial Killaz, A Day Overdue, The Rhemedies, Chase & Status, Laura Mvula, Slaves, Steve-O, Hooton Tennis Club, The Handsome Family, Hayseed Dixie, Frank Carter + The Rattlesnakes, The Orb (live), Whitehill Grove, Cheyne Halliday, Idle Frets, Little Eye, The Wytches, Black Mountain, Amanda Palmer, Super Furry Animals, Admiral Fallow (3 piece acoustic), The Headhunters, Matias Aguayo & The Desdemonas, Ela Orleans - Album Launch, Lowkey, Concrete Kingdoms, Emerald Sunday, Zombie Zombie, The Coral, Daughter, Red Sky July, JR Green, Jack Savoretti, Ash, Maximo Park, The Bathers, Death Grips, De Rosa - Ten Years of 'Mend', The Little People, Honeyblood, Stillhound, C Duncan, She Drew The Gun, The Temper Trap, Gorgon City, Blossoms, Airbourne, Night Music: Matias Aguayo & The Desdemonas, How To Dress Well, Bossy Love, Aynsley Lister, Teddy Thompson, Kelvin, Donnie Willow, Incognito (late show), Incognito (early show), Catfish Keith, Pleasure House, Jane Siberry, Pet Shop Boys, Ben Ottewell, Frightened Rabbit, Lissie, Gerry Cinnamon, The Shires, Pixies, The View, Walking On Cars, My Darling Clementine, Karnataka, Model Aeroplanes, Devlin, Phoria, Field Studies, Boot Led Zeppelin, Thousandsounds, Black Mountain, The Lumineers (standing), Dr John Cooper Clarke & Hugh Cornwell, Hypnotic Brass Ensemble, Thomas Truax, We Were Promised Jetpacks, Tom Odell, Fatherson, Schoolboy Q, Christine And The Queens, We Are Scientists, Twin Atlantic, Twin Atlantic, Twin Atlantic, Claire Maguire, Hayden Calnin, Anvil, Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles, Anais Mitchell, Lail Arad, SWMRS, Hinds, Urban Voodoo Machine, Frightened Rabbit, Frightened Rabbit, Kristin Hersh, Naked, Teen Canteen, Wecamefromwolves, Brix & The Extricated feat. Brix Smith, Naked, Rizzle Kicks, The Sparrowhawk Orkestrel, James Lavelle Presents UNKLE Sounds, The Computers, Honeyblood, Feeder, Band Of Horses, Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox, The Overtones, Cale Tyson & Band, Cara Dillon, Michele Stodart (The Magic Numbers), Anna Meredith, Clean Cut Kid, Lisa Hannigan, Jones, Magic Gang, Oh Pep!, White Lies, Augustana, The Amorettes + Love Zombies, Janoskians, The Academic, The Heavy, Baby Strange, Beans On Toast, Peaches, The Low Anthem, Silver Coast, The Rising Souls, Margaret Glaspy, Uncle Lucius, 65daysofstatic, Single By Sunday, Optimo Espacio, English Beat feat Dave Wakeling, She Drew The Gun, Suspire, Allah Las, L7, Kaleo, Cimorelli, Cabbage, Lovestarrs, Suuns, Andrew Combs, Lordi, CC Smugglers, Alien Ant Farm, Sundara Karma, Warpaint, Rat Boy, Ward Thomas, The Chainsmokers, Jagwar Ma, Joan As Policewoman, Louis Berry, Richard Hawley, Goat, Rory Butler, Spring King, Amber Arcades, Bad Breeding, The Beat feat. Ranking Roger, Angel Olsen, Lau (An Evening With), Lau (An Evening With) cabaret tables, Supa and Da Kryptonites, Lucid Dream, Lovely Eggs, Glass Animals, Matt Berry & The Maypoles, Augustines, Passenger, Rick Astley, Slow Club, Local Natives, All Tvvins, Roadstars, Guy Davis & Brooks Williams, Ian Siegal Band, Red Butler, Stevie Nimmo Trio, Robbie Hill Band, Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker, The Posies, Meshuggah, Saxon.
 

HOME
TICKETS
PRIVACY POLICY
T & Cs
LOCATION

Ticket Listings

VIEW ALL TICKETS

Choose a Month

August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
All Dates Beyond

Choose a City

Edinburgh
Glasgow
Others

Notices

Maximo Park gig at Liquid Rooms moved to 13 December
Biffy Clyro Bellahouston Park tickets ready for collection
Noel Gallagher Bellahouston Park tickets ready for collection

Facebook

Twitter

Follow Ripping Records on Twitter Follow Us

Payment Methods

Mastercard Debit Visa
JCB Maestro
Powered by Worldpay